League Championships


 

ALBERTA MAJOR BANTAM HOCKEY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

The Airdrie Xtreme are 5 time AMBHL league champions. Having won the league in 2017-18, 2008-09, 2002-03, 2000-01 and 1999-00. The winning tradition continues in this season. 


2017-18: 

#31 Nathan Airey (G)

#35 Freddie Halyk (G)

#20 Will Barrett (D)

#2 Jaren Brinson (D)

#8 Nathan Ellis (D)

#5 Rhett Parsons (D)

#7 Tegan Skehar (D)

#6 Keegan Slaney (D)

#3 Jacob Srigley (D)

#10 Craig Armstrong (C)

#16 Kellan Bates (F)

#17 Shaw Cathcart (F)

#11 Joshua Davies (C)

#21 Joey Haden (F)

#19 Colton Koran (F)

#12 Hayden Moffat (F)

#4 Brett Moravec (F)

#14 Ty Mueller (F)

#18 Ethan Tinevez (F)

#15 Sam Vincent (F)

#9 Tristan Zandee (C/LW)

 

Head Coach: Dave Millard

Assistant Coach: Reid Hnatowich

2008-09:

Kyle Baumgardner (G)

Devon Fordyce (G)

Dustin Cave (D)

Shayne Gwinner (D)

Lenny Hackman (D)

Chandler Irvin (D)

Spenser Jensen (D)

Jared Potter (D)

Connor Sutton (D)

Mason Burr (RW)

Connor Chartier (RW)

Sean Davies (F/D)

Coda Gordon (LW)

Joel Hamilton (C/LW)

Dru Hickle (F)

Brendan Hopkins (RW/LW)

Josh Kluck (LW)

Sam McKechnie (RW/C)

Anthony Paskaruk (C)

Luke Philp (C)

James Robinson (F)

Sam Yetman (F)

2002-03:

Brett Hamm (G)

Linden Rowat (G)

Kurt Briggs (D)

Mike Cann (D)

Garrett Fritz (D)

Trevor Glass (D)

Justin Mazurek (D)

Matt McCue (D)

Jordan Baker (C/W)

Dakota Dubetz (C)

Cody Esposito (LW)

Colton Grant (LW)

Wyatt Hamilton (F)

Ryan Hellard (F)

Justin McCrae (C)

Carson Rowat (RW)

Shadoe Stoodley (F)

Tyler Swystun (RW)

Dana Tyrell (C/W)

2000-01:

Brett Dreger (G)

Earl Sinclair (G)

Kentaro Wakatsuki (G)

Kirk Deeg (D)

Andrew Gilbert (D)

Thomas Hartley (D)

A.J. Mikkelsen (D)

Billy Way (D)

Jonathan Webb (D)

Brendan Connolly (C)

Marc Connors (LW)

Kris Deines (LW)

Cale Granson (F)

Matt Lamirande (RW)

Cam Lilley (RW)

Steven McMullen (F)

Chad Moore (C)

Wacey Rabbit (C)

Mason Raymond (LW/RW)

Derek Werenka (LW)

Darren Zurkan (F)

1999-00:

Jared Baustad (G)

Steve Bounds (G)

Darcy Campbell (D)

David Cunningham (D)

Kyle Green (D)

Aidan Johnson (D)

Connor McAusland (D)

Thomas Melbourne (D)

John Regehr (D)

Jonathan Webb (D)

Robin Big Snake (LW)

Ryan Coghlan (C)

Jeremy Colliton (C)

Marc Connors (LW)

Mike Dennis (F)

Kyle Jones (C)

Matt Lamirande (RW)

Travis Leinweber (F)

Josh Zimmer (F)

 

Upcoming Events


Dec. 05, 2020 4:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Game vs Lethbridge
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


Dec. 11, 2020 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Game vs Lethbridge
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Ctr

read more »


Dec. 13, 2020 1:45 PM to 4:00 PM

Game vs Lethbridge
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started