Alumni by Season


Airdrie Xtreme Alumni by the Year who played Jr A, CHL, U Sport, NCAA or Professionally

 

2019-20

  • Ethan Neutens - drafted WHL Kelowna Rockets 
  • Zach Zahara - drafted WHL Medicine Hat Tigers

 

2017-18

  • Brett Moravec - AJHL Okotoks Oilers, NCAA Div I University of Wisconsin, drafted WHL Prince Alberta Raiders,
  • Rhett Parsons - drafted WHL Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Keagan Slaney - WHL Edmonton Oil Kings
  • Tristan Zandee - WHL Calgary Hitman 
  • Craig Armstrong - WHL Prince George Cougars
  • Ty Mueller - AJHL Sherwood Park Crusaders, NCAA Div I University of Nebraska Omaha commit, drafted WHL Prince George Cougars & drafted USHL Lincoln Stars
  • Colton Koran - AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Nathan Airey - drafted WHL Kootenay Ice 
  • Jared Brinson - AJHL Drumheller Dragons, drafted WHL Prince George Cougars & drafted USHL Lincoln Stars
  • Tegan Skehar - AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats
  • Shaw Cathcart - AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Joshua Davies - drafted WHL Swift Current Broncos
  • Sam Vincent - AJHL Spruce Grove Saints

 

2016-17

  • Tyrel Bauer - WHL Seattle Thunderbirds
  • Caleb Willms - WHL Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Damon Agyeman - WHL Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Jett Jones - WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes 
  • Nickolas de Beurs - AJHL Drumheller Dragons, drafted WHL Red Deer Rebels
  • Jared Miller - AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats

 

2015-16

  • Jake Neighbours - WHL Edmonton Oil Kings, Team Canada White U17, Team Canada U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup
  • Talyn Boyko - WHL Tri-City Americans
  • Kyle Crosbie - WHL Moose Jaw Warriors 
  • Travis Bohnet - AJHL Drumheller Dragons

 

2014-15

  • Jacob Bernard-Docker - NHL Ottawa Senators, NCAA Div I University of North Dakota, Team Canada U20, drafted WHL Swift Current Broncos, AJHL Okotoks Oilers
  • Austin Wong - NHL Winnipeg Jets, NCAA Div I Harvard University, AJHL Okotoks Oilers
  • Joshua Kroon - AJHL Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • Brandon Machado - WHL Kootenay Ice 
  • Seth Fyten - AJHL Spruce Grove Saints, NCAA Div I Bowling Green State University
  • Cole Reinhardt - WHL Brandon Wheat Kings 
  • Seth Bernard-Docker - AJHL Okotoks Oilers, NCAA Div I University of Denver commit
  • Joel Shoemaker - AJHL Olds Grizzlies, NCAA Div III Alve Regina University
  • Ryan Ries - SJHL Yorkton Terriers
  • Ethan Strang - AJHL Grande Prairie Storm

 

2013-14

  • Ben Laidlaw - SJHL Weyburn Red Wings
  • Zach Bokenfohr - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Landon Melzer - AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats
  • Ryan Strachnitzki - SJHL Humboldt Broncos
  • Zach Cox - AJHL Whitecourt Wolverines, WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Gary Haden - WHL Victoria Royals
  • Tyler Petrie - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Brent Trentham - ACAC Northern Alberta Institute of Technology, AJHL Spruce Grove Saints
  • Mitchell Visser - AJHL Olds Grizzlys

 

2012-13

  • Kurtis Chapman - USports Mt Royal University, BCHL Victoria Grizzlies, WHL Kootenay Ice
  • Cole Noble - USports Royal Military College, BCHL Victoria Grizzlies
  • Brandon Schuldhaus - USports Queens University, WHL Saskatoon Blades
  • Shaye Seefried - drafted WHL Saskatoon Blades
  • Andrew Fyten - USports Mt Royal University, WHL Edmonton Oil Kings
  • Jared Janke - USports University of Lethbridge, AJHL Calgary Mustangs
  • Jordan McConnell - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Tristan Paquette - AJHL Calgary Mustangs
  • Noah Philp - USports University of Alberta, AHL Stockton Heat, WHL Seattle Thunderbirds, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Barrett Sheen - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech., WHL Moose Jaw Warriors
  • Adam Tisdale - NCAA div I Sacred Heart University, USHL Dubuque Fighting Saints, AJHL Canmore Eagles

 

2011-12

  • Ryan Ternes - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Marshall Burr - drafted WHL Prince Albert Raiders
  • Austin Cameron - AJHL Calgary Mustangs
  • Jayden Gordon - WHL Calgary Hitmen
  • Adamu Tanaka - BCIHL Simon Fraser University, AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Tristan Thompson - NCAA Div I University of Alaska- Fairbanks, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Ryan Barrow - NCAA Div I University of Denver, BCHL Langley Rivermen
  • Dillon Dube - NHL Calgary Flames, Team Canada U20, WHL Kelowna Rockets
  • Zach Giroux - AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats
  • Chad Harrison - AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Ryley Smith - ACAC Red Deer College, AJHL Olds Grizzlys
  • Troy Van Tetering - NCAA Div I University of Alaska-Fairbanks, AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats

 

2010-11

  • Malcolm Walilko - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Philip Anderson - AJHL Calgary Canucks 
  • Jake Dube - AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Mackenzie Bauer - AJHL Camrose Kodiaks, drafted WHL Brandon Wheat Kings
  • Connor Boyd - AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Colby Chartier - AJHL Calgary Mustangs, drafted WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Clay Murray - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Kyle Pauls - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Slater Ransom - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech. 
  • Tyler Wong - KHL Kunlun Red Star, AHL Chicago Wolves, WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes

 

2009-10

  • James Fisk - AJHL Canmore Eagles, drafted WHL Kelowna Rockets
  • Lenny Hackman - WHL Kootenay Ice
  • Chandler Irvin - AJHL Calgary Canucks, drafted WHL Chilliwack Bruins
  • Spenser Jensen - USports University of Lethbridge, WHL Moose Jaw Warriors
  • Sean Davies - AJHL Calgary Canucks, drafted WHL Chilliwack Bruins
  • Matt McNair - Sweden Div 2 Amals SK, NCAA Div III Adrian College, AJHL Okotoks Oilers
  • Erik Pedersen - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Whitecourt Wolverines
  • Luke Philp - AHL Stockton Heat, USports University of Alberta, WHL Kootenay Ice, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Torrin White - USports Carleton University, WHL Moose Jaw Warriors, BCHL Langley Rivermen

 

2008-09

  • Kyle Baumgardner - AJHL Lloydminster Bobcats
  • Devon Fordyce - ACAC Red Deer College, WHL Prince George Cougars, BCHL Surrey Eagles
  • Dustin Cave - BCIHL Simon Fraser University, BCHL West Kelowna Warriors, drafted WHL Prince George Cougars 
  • Shayne Gwinner - WHL Moose Jaw Warriors, AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Jared Potter - AJHL Drumheller Dragons, drafted WHL Calgary Hitmen
  • Connor Sutton - WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes, AJHL Calgary Mustangs
  • Mason Burr - WHL Red Deer Rebels, 
  • Connor Chartier - USports Mt Royal University, WHL Spokane Chiefs
  • Coda Gordon - USports University of Calgary, WHL Swift Current Broncos
  • Joel Hamilton -  ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech., WHL Red Deer Rebels
  • Brendan Hopkins - MJHL Steinbach Pistons
  • Josh Kluck - AJHL Drumheller Dragons 
  • Sam McKechnie - USports University of Lethbridge, WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Anthony Paskaruk - HockeyEttan Kiruna IF, NCAA Div I Northern Michigan University, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • James Robinson - France2 Cergy, NCAA Div I Penn State University, BCHL Langley Riverman
  • Mike Winther - USports University of Calgary, WHL Prince Albert Raiders, Team Canada U18 (2011-12), Team Canada U17 (2010-11)
  • Sam Yetman - AJHL Olds Grizzlies

 

2007-08

  • Garrett Rockafellow - BCHL Victoria Grizzlies
  • Matt Hanger - AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Dylan Schellenberg - AJHL Drumheller Dragons, drafted WHL Kootenay Ice
  • Andrew Standish - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • John Stevens - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Marcus Messier - USports University of Windsor, WHL Tri City Americans, 
  • Nils Moser - WHL Tri City Americans, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Trent Ouellette - USports University of Western Ontario, WHL Regina Pats, AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Ty Rattie - NHL Edmonton Oilers, KHL Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod, AHL Chicago Wolves, Team Canada U20 (2012-13), Team Canada U17 (2009-10), WHL Portland Winterhawks
  • Jason Swyripa - WHL Brandon Wheat Kings
  • Evan Thompson - AJHL Olds Grizzlies

 

2006-07

  • Taylor Crossley - AJHL Calgary Mustangs
  • Erik Fleming - WHL Seattle Thunderbirds
  • Tyler Stahl - WHL Victoria Royals
  • Brandon Esposito - AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Joel Grant - AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Nolan Marshall - NCAA Div III Manhattanville College, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Steven Phee - NCAA Div III College of St. Scholastica, AJHL Canmore Eagles

 

2005-06

  • Devon Dell - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Brayden Hopfe - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Colton Semenok - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Caylen Walls - NCAA Div I University of Vermont, AJHL Grande Prairie Storm
  • Todd Callaghan - AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Alex Colborne - AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Austin Fyten - DEL2 Eispiraten Crimmitschau, AHL Providence Bruins, WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Jordan Messier - USports University of Calgary, WHL Tri-City Americans

 

2004-05

  • Martin Cole - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Jay Pieschel - SJHL Kindersley Klippers
  • Samantha Watt - Team Canada U18, NCAA Div I Mercyhurst University
  • Justin Dowling - NHL Dallas Stars, AHL Texas Stars, WHL Swift Current Broncos
  • Lucas Mikkelsen - AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Devin Mitzner - SJHL Flin Flon Bombers
  • Brayden Regier - drafted WHL Brandon Wheat Kings
  • Dustin Taylor - BCIHL University of Victoria
  • Corey Tyrell - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, WHL Prince George Cougars, SJHL Flin Flon Bombers

 

2003-04

  • Brad Eidsness - NCAA Div I University of North Dakota, AJHL Okotoks Oilers, drafted WHL Red Deer Rebels
  • Linden Rowat - USports University of Lethbridge, WHL Regina Pats
  • Kassidy Collins - SJHL Melfort Mustangs, drafted by WHL Spokane Chiefs
  • Dustin Schlichter - AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Harrison Tribble - ACAC University of Alberta-Augustana, SJHL Melfort Mustangs
  • Michael Young - AHL Milwaukee Admirals, NCAA Div I University of Nebraska-Omaha, SJHL Flin Flon Bombers, drafted WHL Calgary Hitmen
  • Zach Boychuk - NHL Carolina Hurricanes, KHL HC Slovan Bratislava, NLA SC Bern, AHL Charlotte checkers, Team Canada U20 (2008-09 & 2007-08), Team Canada U18 (2006-07), Team Canada U17 (2005-06), WHL Lethbridge Hurricanes
  • Bretton Cameron - AHL Texas Stars, WHL Medicine Hat Tigers, AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Jordie Deagle - USports Carleton University, WHL Red Deer Rebels, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Colton Grant - USports University of Calgary, WHL Medicine Hat, Team Canada U17, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Leo Lacourciere - SJHL Humboldt Broncos
  • Danny McSween - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Ryan Miller - NCAA Div III SUNY-Potsdam
  • Dana Tyrell - NHL Tampa Bay Lightning, AHL Norfolk Admirals, Team Canada U17 (2005-06), WHL Prince George Cougars, Slovakia HC Banska Bystrica

 

2002-03

  • Mike Cann - WHL Brandon Wheat Kings, Team Canada U17 (2004-05)
  • Garrett Fritz - drafted by Moose Jaw Warriors
  • Trevor Glass - WHL Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Justin Mazurek - Poland Zaglebie Sosnowiec, QMJHL Gatineau Olympiques, AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Matt McCue - AHL Manitoba Moose, WHL Spokane Chiefs, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Jordan Baker - Gernmany3 Tolzer Lowen, NCAA Div I Michigan Tech, Team Canada U17 (2004-05), AJHL Olds Grizzlies, drafted WHL Regina Pats
  • Dakota Dubetz - Erste Liga Ujpesti TE, NCAA Div III Marian University, AJHL Fort McMurray Oil Barons
  • Cody Esposito - USports University of Regina, WHL Red Deer Rebels, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Colton Grant - USports University of Calgary, WHL Medicine Hat Tigers, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks, Team Canada U17 (2005-06)
  • Wyatt Hamilton - USports University of British Columbia, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks, drafted WHL Saskatoon Blades
  • Justin McCrae - USports University of British Columbia, WHL Saskatoon Blades, Team Canada U17 (2004-05), Team Canada U18 Hlinka Cup (2005-06)
  • Carson Rowat - MJHL Portage Terriers, drafted WHL Brandon Wheat Kings
  • Shadoe Stoodley - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Tyler Swystun - NCAA Div I University of Michigan, USports University of Calgary, WHL Portland Winterhawks, Team Canada U17 (2004-05)

 

2001-02

  • Matt Yesemenski - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Kirk Deeg - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Padan Grant - BCHL Cowichan Valley Capitals
  • Brent Kuntz - SJHL Battlefords North Stars
  • Tanner Stockwell - WHL Regina Pats, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Dan Bertram - Team Canada U20 (2005-06 & 2006-07), AHL Rickford Icehogs, NCAA Div I Boston College, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Conner Felker - AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Tanner House - AHL Oklahoma City Barons, NCAA Div I University of Maine, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Cam Lilley - WHL Moose Jaw Warriors, AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • JD Watt - AHL Abbotsford Heat, ACAC Southern Alberta Inst of Tech, WHL Vancouver Giants
  • Derek Werenka - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst of Tech, WHL Brandon Wheat Kings, AJHL Drumheller Dragons

 

2000-01

  • Brett Dreger - ACAC Concordia University, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Andrew Gilbert - USports University of Lethbridge, AJHL Brooks Bandits, drafted by Swift Current Broncos
  • AJ Mikkelson - Netherlands HYS The Hague, NCAA Div III Manhattanville College, AJHL Drumheller Dragons
  • Billy Way - AJHL Olds Grizzlys
  • Jonathan Webb - WHL Brandon Wheat Kings, AJHL Okotoks Oilers
  • Brendan Connolly - EIHL Sheffield Steelers, AHL Abbotsford Heat, NCAA Div I Ferris State University, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Marc Connors - WHL Tri-City Americans, AJHL Okotoks Oilers
  • Kris Deines - WHL Calgary Hitmen
  • Matt Lamirande - NCAA DIv III University of Wisconsin-Superior, ACAC Mt Royal University, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Chad Moore - NCAA Div III Northland College, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Wacey Rabbit - AHL Providence Bruins, Erste Liga ASC Corona Brasov, WHL Saskatoon Blades, Team Canada U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup (2003-04)
  • Mason Raymond - NHL Vancouver Canucks/Calgary Flames/Toronto Maple Leafs/Anaheim Ducks, NCAA Div I University of Minnesota-Duluth, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks, Team Canada World Championships (2009-10), Team Canada Spengler Cup (2016-17 & 2017-18)
  • Darren Zurkan - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst of Tech, AJHL Brooks Bandit

 

1999-2000

  • Steve Bounds - NCAA III College of St. Scholastica, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Darcy Campbell - NHL Columbus Blue Jackets, AHL Lake Erie Monsters, Italy Pustertal/Val Pusteria, NCAA Div I University of Alaska- Fairbanks, AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • David Cunningham - AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Connor McAusland - AJHL Drayton Valley Thunder, drafted WHL Regina Pats
  • Thomas Melbourne - SJHL Melville Millionaires
  • Robin Big Snake - AHL Milwaukee Admirals, WHL Vancouver Giants, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Ryan Coglan - WHL Vancouver Giants, BCHL Penticton Vees
  • Jeremy Colliton - NHL New York Islanders & NHL Head Coach Chicago Blackhawks, AHL Bridgeport Sound Tigers, Elitserien (Sweden) Rogle BK, Team Canada U17 (2001-02), Team Canada U18 (2002-03), Team Canada U20 (2003-04 & 2004-05), WHL Prince Albert Raiders, AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Mike Dennis - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Kyle Jones - NCAA Div I University of Alaska- Fairbanks, BCHL Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Josh Zimmer - ACAC Mount Royal University, AJHL Canmore Eagles

 

1998-99

  • Lara Smart - NCAA Div I University of Maine
  • Mike Forfylow - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Ryan Kautz - USports University of Calgary, AJHL Brooks Bandits
  • Chad Bassen - DEL Nurnberg Ice Tigers, WHL Medicine Hat Tigers
  • Calen Jobson - USports University of Lethbridge, AJHL For McMurray Oil Barons
  • Joel Rupprecht - WHL Spokane Chiefs
  • Kyle Sheen - ACAC Mount Royal College, WHL Kootenay Ice
  • Kyle Smart - drafted WHL Regina Pats
  • Tavis Swyripa - WHL Regina Pats, AJHL Calgary Canucks

 

1997-98

  • Sean Connors - WHL Moose Jaw Warriors, SJHL Kindersley Klippers
  • Chad Davidson - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst of Tech, WHL Regina Pats, AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Jeremy Farr - WHL Spokane Chiefs
  • Troy Maschke - ACAC Mount Royal College, AJHL Calgary Royals
  • Ross Oldfield - AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Brett Thurston - USports University of Calgary, WHL Brandon Wheat Kings, 
  • Jared Aulin - NHL Los Angeles Kings, AHL Syracuse Crunch, Team Canada U20 (2001-02), EIHL Manchester Storm, WHL Kamloops Blazers, USports University of Canada
  • Kyle Beattie - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Taggart Desmet - Italy Pustertal/Val Pusteria, WHL Calgary Hitmen, NCAA Div I Michigan Tech, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks
  • Jarren Kelly - AJHL Canmore Eagles
  • Mike Melnyk - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Camrose Kodiaks

 

1996-97

  • Justin Cardinal - drafted WHL Swift Current Broncos
  • Nicholas Zaytsoff - SJHL Kindersley Klippers
  • Tim Wedderburn - AHL Chicago Wolves, EIHL Braehead Clan, WHL Prince George Cougars
  • Cory Bailant - AJHL Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • Chris Beston - WHL Calgary Hitmen, AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Steve Ebbesen - AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Emery Olauson - USports St. Thomas University, USHL Topeka Scarecrows, SJHL Estevan Bruins
  • David Reidford - AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Tyrell Woolford - AJHL Drayton Valley Thunder, drafted WHL Calgary Hitmen

 

1995-96

  • Jason Lauson - AJHL Crowsnest Pass
  • Jesse Masear - NCAA Div I Princeton University, SJHL North Battleford North Stars
  • Shane Frank - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst of Tech, AJHL For McMurray Oil Barons
  • Shane Hort - AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Bryan Olsen - AJHL Bow Valley Eagles
  • David Reidford - AJHL Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves
  • Derek Rupprecht - ACAC Southern Alberta Inst. of Tech, AJHL Olds Grizzlies
  • Brad Sutherland - WHL Edmonton Ice, AJHL Calgary Canucks
  • Ryan Toovey - ACAC Mount Royal University, BCHL Nanaimo Clippers

Upcoming Events


Nov. 08, 2020 1:45 PM to 4:00 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


Nov. 13, 2020 7:15 PM to 9:45 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Hockey Hounds Rec Centre

read more »


Nov. 15, 2020 1:45 PM to 4:00 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started