Alumni by League


AIRDRIE XTREME ALUMNI 

National Hockey League

2016-17: Tyrel Bauer - drafted Winnipeg Jets (2020)

2015-16: Jake Neighbours - drafted St. Louis Blues (2020)

2014-15: Cole Reinhardt - drafted Ottawa Senators (2020)

2014-15: Jacob Bernard-Docker - drafted Ottawa Senators (2018)

2014-15: Austin Wong - drafted Winnipeg Jets (2018)

2011-12: Dillon Dube - Calgary Flames

2007-08: Ty Rattie - Edmonton Oilers

2004-05: Justin Dowling - Dallas Stars

2003-04: Zach Boychuk - Carolina Hurricanes

2003-04: Dana Tyrell - Tampa Bay Lightning

2000-01: Mason Raymond - Vancouver Canucks, Calgary Flames, Toronto Maple Leafs & Anaheim Ducks

1999-00: Darcy Campbell - Columbus Blue Jackets

1999-00: Jeremy Colliton - New York Islanders & Head Coach Chicago Blackhawks

1997-98: Jared Aulin - Los Angeles Kings

 

 

 TEAM CANADA 

2015-16: Jake Neighbours - Team Canada White U17 (2018-19) and Team Canada U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup (2019-20)

2014-15: Jacob Bernard-Docker - Team Canada U20 World Juniors (2019-20)

2011-12: Dillon Dube - Team Canada U20 World Juniors (2016-17 & 2017-18), Team Canada U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup (2015-16)

2008-09: Mike Winther - Team Canada U18 (2011-12), Team Canada U17 (2010-11)

2007-08: Ty Rattie - Team Canada U20 (2012-13), Team Canada U17 (2009-10)

2004-05: Samantha Watt - Team Canada U18 (2007-08)

2003-04: Zach Boychuk - Team Canada U20 (2008-09 & 2007-08), Team Canada U18 (2006-07), Team Canada U17 (2005-06)

2003-04: Colton Grant - Team Canada U17 (2005-06)

2003-04: Dana Tyrell - Team Canada U17 (2005-06)

2002-03: Mike Cann - Team Canada U17 (2004-05)

2002-03: Jordan Baker - Team Canada U17 (2004-05)

2002-03: Justin McCrae - Team Canada U17 (2004-05), Team Canada U18 Hlinka Cup (2005-06)

2002-03: Tyler Swystun - Team Canada U17 (2004-05)

2001-02: Dan Bertram - Team Canada U20 (2005-06 & 2006-07)

2000-01: Wacey Rabbit - Team Canada U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup (2003-04)

2000-01: Mason Raymond - Team Canada World Championships (2009-10), Team Canada Spengler Cup (2016-17 & 2017-18), Team Canada 2018 Olympics

1999-00: Jeremy Colliton - Team Canada U17 (2001-02), Team Canada U18 (2002-03), Team Canada U20 (2003-04 & 2004-05)

1997-98: Jared Aulin - Team Canada U20 (2001-02)

 

  

 

American Hockey League

2012-13: Noah Philp - Stockton Heat

2010-11: Tyler Wong - Chicago Wolves

2009-10: Luke Philp - Stockton Heat

2007-08: Ty Rattie - Chicago Wolves

2005-06: Austin Fyten - Providence Bruins

2004-05: Justin Dowling - Texas Stars

2003-04: Michael Young - Milwaukee Admirals

2003-04: Zach Boychuk - Charlotte checkers

2003-04: Bretton Cameron - Texas Stars

2003-04: Dana Tyrell - Norfolk Admirals

2002-03: Matt McCue - Manitoba Moose

2001-02: Dan Bertram - Rickford Icehogs

2001-02: Tanner House - Oklahoma City Barons

2001-02: JD Watt - Abbotsford Heat

2000-01: Brendan Connolly - Abbotsford Heat

2000-01: Wacey Rabbit - Providence Bruins

1999-00: Darcy Campbell - Lake Erie Monsters

1999-00: Robin Big Snake - Milwaukee Admirals

1999-00: Jeremy Colliton - Bridgeport Sound Tigers

1997-98: Jared Aulin - Syracuse Crunch

1996-97: Tim Wedderburn - Chicago Wolves

 

 

Western Hockey League

2019-20: Ethan Neutens - drafted Kelowna Rockets

2019-20: Zach Zahara - drafted Medicine Hat Tigers

2017-18: Brett Moravec - drafted Prince Alberta Raiders

2017-18: Rhett Parsons - drafted Medicine Hat Tigers

2017-18: Keagan Slaney - Edmonton Oil Kings

2017-18: Tristan Zandee - Calgary Hitman

2017-18: Craig Armstrong - Prince George Cougars

2017-18: Ty Mueller - drafted Prince George Cougars

2017-18: Nathan Airey - drafted Kootenay Ice

2017-18: Jared Brinson - drafted Prince George Cougars

2017-18: Joshua Davies - drafted Swift Current Broncos

2016-17: Tyrel Bauer - Seattle Thunderbirds

2016-17: Caleb Willms - Medicine Hat Tigers

2016-17: Damon Agyeman - Medicine Hat Tigers

2016-17: Jett Jones - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2016-17: Nickolas de Beurs - drafted Red Deer Rebels

2015-16: Jake Neighbours - Edmonton Oil Kings

2015-16: Talyn Boyko - Tri-City Americans

2015-16: Kyle Crosbie - Moose Jaw Warriors

2014-15: Jacob Bernard-Docker - drafted Swift Current Broncos

2014-15: Brandon Machado - Kootenay Ice

2014-15: Cole Reinhardt - Brandon Wheat Kings

2013-14: Zach Cox - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2013-14: Gary Haden - Victoria Royals

2012-13: Kurtis Chapman - Kootenay Ice

2012-13: Brandon Schuldhaus - Saskatoon Blades

2011-12: Marshall Burr - drafted Prince Albert Raiders

2011-12: Jayden Gordon - Calgary Hitmen

2011-12: Dillon Dube - Kelowna Rockets

2010-11: Mackenzie Bauer - drafted Brandon Wheat Kings

2010-11: Colby Chartier - drafted Lethbridge Hurricanes

2010-11: Tyler Wong - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2009-10: James Fisk - drafted Kelowna Rockets

2009-10: Lenny Hackman - Kootenay Ice

2009-10: Chandler Irvin - drafted Chilliwack Bruins

2009-10: Spenser Jensen - Moose Jaw Warriors

2009-10: Sean Davies - drafted Chilliwack Bruins

2009-10: Luke Philp - Kootenay Ice

2009-10: Torrin White - Moose Jaw Warriors

2008-09: Mike Winther - Prince Albert Raiders

2008-09: Devon Fordyce - Prince George Cougars

2008-09: Dustin Cave - drafted Prince George Cougars

2008-09: Shayne Gwinner - Moose Jaw Warriors

2008-09: Jared Potter - drafted Calgary Hitmen

2008-09: Connor Sutton - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2008-09: Mason Burr - Red Deer Rebels

2008-09: Connor Chartier - Spokane Chiefs

2008-09: Coda Gordon - Swift Current Broncos

2008-09: Joel Hamilton -  Red Deer Rebels

2008-09: Sam McKechnie - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2007-08: Dylan Schellenberg - drafted Kootenay Ice

2007-08: Marcus Messier - Tri City Americans

2007-08: Nils Moser - Tri City Americans

2007-08: Trent Ouellette - Regina Pats

2007-08: Ty Rattie - Portland Winterhawks

2007-08: Jason Swyripa - Brandon Wheat Kings

2006-07: Erik Fleming - Seattle Thunderbirds

2006-07: Tyler Stahl - Victoria Royals

2005-06: Austin Fyten - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2005-06: Jordan Messier - Tri-City Americans

2004-05: Justin Dowling - Swift Current Broncos

2004-05: Brayden Regier - drafted Brandon Wheat Kings

2004-05: Corey Tyrell - Prince George Cougars

2003-04: Brad Eidsness - drafted Red Deer Rebels

2003-04: Linden Rowat - Regina Pats

2003-04: Kassidy Collins - drafted by Spokane Chiefs

2003-04: Michael Young - drafted Calgary Hitmen

2003-04: Zach Boychuk - Lethbridge Hurricanes

2003-04: Bretton Cameron - Medicine Hat Tigers

2003-04: Jordie Deagle - Red Deer Rebels

2003-04: Colton Grant - Medicine Hat

2003-04: Dana Tyrell - Prince George Cougar

2002-03: Mike Cann - Brandon Wheat Kings

2002-03: Garrett Fritz - drafted by Moose Jaw Warriors

2002-03: Trevor Glass - Medicine Hat Tigers

2002-03: Justin Mazurek - QMJHL Gatineau Olympiques

2002-03: Matt McCue - Spokane Chiefs

2002-03: Jordan Baker - drafted Regina Pats

2002-03: Cody Esposito - Red Deer Rebels

2002-03: Colton Grant - Medicine Hat Tigers

2002-03: Wyatt Hamilton - drafted Saskatoon Blades

2002-03: Justin McCrae - Saskatoon Blades

2002-03: Carson Rowat - drafted Brandon Wheat Kings

2002-03: Tyler Swystun - Portland Winterhawks

2001-02: Tanner Stockwell - Regina Pats

2001-02: Cam Lilley - Moose Jaw Warriors

2001-02: JD Watt - Vancouver Giants

2001-02: Derek Werenka - Brandon Wheat Kings

2000-01: Andrew Gilbert - drafted by Swift Current Broncos

2000-01: Jonathan Webb - Brandon Wheat Kings

2000-01: Marc Connors - Tri-City Americans

2000-01: Kris Deines - Calgary Hitmen

2000-01: Wacey Rabbit - Saskatoon Blades

1999-00: Connor McAusland - drafted Regina Pats

1999-00: Robin Big Snake - Vancouver Giants

1999-00: Ryan Coglan - Vancouver Giants

1999-00: Jeremy Colliton - Prince Albert Raiders

1998-99: Chad Bassen - Medicine Hat Tigers

1998-99: Joel Rupprecht - Spokane Chiefs

1998-99: Kyle Sheen - Kootenay Ice

1998-99: Kyle Smart - drafted Regina Pats

1998-99: Tavis Swyripa - Regina Pats

1997-98: Sean Connors - Moose Jaw Warriors

1997-98: Chad Davidson - Regina Pats

1997-98: Jeremy Farr - Spokane Chiefs

1997-98: Brett Thurston - Brandon Wheat Kings

1997-98: Jared Aulin - Kamloops Blazers

1997-98: Taggart Desmet - Calgary Hitmen

1996-97: Justin Cardinal - drafted Swift Current Broncos

1996-97: Tim Wedderburn - Prince George Cougars

1996-97: Chris Beston - Calgary Hitmen

1996-97: Tyrell Woolford - drafted Calgary Hitmen

1995-96: Brad Sutherland - Edmonton Ice

 

National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) Division I

2017-18: Brett Moravec - University of Wisconsin

2017-18: Ty Mueller - University of Nebraska Omaha

2014-15: Jacob Bernard-Docker - University of North Dakota

2014-15: Austin Wong - Harvard University 

2014-15: Seth Fyten - Bowling Green State University

2014-15: Seth Bernard-Docker - University of Denver

2012-13: Adam Tisdale - Sacred Heart University

2011-12: Tristan Thompson - University of Alaska- Fairbanks

2011-12: Ryan Barrow - University of Denver

2011-12: Troy Van Tetering - University of Alaska-Fairbanks

2008-09: Anthony Paskaruk - Northern Michigan University

2008-09: James Robinson - Penn State University

2005-06: Caylen Walls - University of Vermont

2004-05: Samantha Watt - Mercyhurst University

2003-04: Brad Eidsness - University of North Dakota

2003-04: Michael Young - University of Nebraska-Omaha

2002-03: Jordan Baker - Michigan Tech

2002-03: Tyler Swystun - University of Michigan

2001-02: Dan Bertram - Boston College

2001-02: Tanner House - University of Maine

2000-01: Brendan Connolly - Ferris State University

2000-01: Mason Raymond - University of Minnesota-Duluth

1999-00: Darcy Campbell - University of Alaska- Fairbanks

1999-00: Kyle Jones - University of Alaska- Fairbanks

1998-99: Lara Smart - University of Maine

1997-98: Taggart Desmet - Michigan Tech

1995-96: Jesse Masear - Princeton University

NCAA Division III

2014-15: Joel Shoemaker - Alve Regina University

2009-10: Matt McNair - Adrian College

2006-07: Nolan Marshall - Manhattanville College

2006-07: Steven Phee - College of St. Scholastica

2003-04: Ryan Miller - SUNY-Potsdam

2002-03: Dakota Dubetz - Marian University

2000-01: AJ Mikkelson - Manhattanville College

2000-01: Matt Lamirande - University of Wisconsin-Superior

2000-01: Chad Moore - Northland College

1999-00: Steve Bounds - College of St. Scholastica

 

Upcoming Events


Nov. 08, 2020 1:45 PM to 4:00 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


Nov. 13, 2020 7:15 PM to 9:45 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Hockey Hounds Rec Centre

read more »


Nov. 15, 2020 1:45 PM to 4:00 PM

Game vs SEAC Tigers
Ron Ebbeson Blue

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started